Skip to content
Lichfield Street Aesthetics Group

Body sculpting, cryolipolysis and fat loss treatments in Tamworth

Our fat loss treatments include cryolipolysis, known as fat freezing, which uses cold temperatures on chosen areas; body sculpting, which uses electromagnetic energy to stimulate muscle contraction; fat dissolving, from a selection of prescribed and in house treatments discussed at your consultation; and 10D laser lipo, a non-surgical treatment using specific laser wavelengths. Each is available as single sessions, multiple areas or courses.

Smiling woman in activewear outdoors in morning light
In short

Lichfield Street Aesthetics offers fat loss treatments in Tamworth: cryolipolysis (fat freezing), body sculpting, fat dissolving and 10D laser lipo. Prices: From £49 for a chin cryolipolysis session of about 20 minutes. Treatments take place at 21c Lichfield Street, Tamworth, and every one starts with a free consultation, where results are discussed. Results vary from person to person.

Ice cubes with frost on a deep emerald background

Cryolipolysis

Cryolipolysis 360 treatments are priced per area, from the chin to up to four areas in one appointment.

A smooth curved white sculpture form with soft shadows

Body sculpting and 10D laser lipo

Book a single area, up to four areas, a course, or unlimited sessions.

Clear ice crystals on a deep green background

The fat loss package

Combine our fat loss treatments in one package, or choose the special offer of 3 sessions or 3 areas for £150.

Results vary from person to person. Your practitioner will talk you through what to expect at your free consultation.

Fat loss treatments

Treatments

  • Fat loss package£440

    The best way to lose fat is to combine all our fat busting treatments. We are including all the following treatments for £200 per session. 1 muscle tone, 1 fat injections, 1 Cryolipolysis 360, 1 10D laser session.

    3h

  • Body sculpting, 1 areaFrom £150

    A body contouring treatment that uses electromagnetic energy to stimulate muscle contraction. This technology is designed to build muscle and burn fat for a sculpted look.

    1h

  • Body sculpting, 2 areasFrom £250

    A body contouring treatment that uses electromagnetic energy to stimulate muscle contraction. This technology is designed to build muscle and burn fat for a sculpted look.

    1h

  • Body sculpting, 3 areasFrom £325

    A body contouring treatment that uses electromagnetic energy to stimulate muscle contraction. This technology is designed to build muscle and burn fat for a sculpted look.

    1h

  • Body sculpting, 4 areasFrom £400

    A body contouring treatment that uses electromagnetic energy to stimulate muscle contraction. This technology is designed to build muscle and burn fat for a sculpted look.

    1h

  • Body sculpting, unlimited sessions£1,000

    A body contouring treatment that uses electromagnetic energy to stimulate muscle contraction. This technology is designed to build muscle and burn fat for a sculpted look.

    4h

  • Cryolipolysis, chinFrom £49

    Cryolipolysis, known as fat freezing is a non - invasive procedure using cold temperatures to freeze and destroy fat cells in the body.

    20m

  • Cryolipolysis, 1 areaFrom £100

    Cryolipolysis, known as fat freezing is a non - invasive procedure using cold temperatures to freeze and destroy fat cells in the body.

    45m

  • Cryolipolysis, 2 areasFrom £150

    Cryolipolysis, known as fat freezing is a non - invasive procedure using cold temperatures to freeze and destroy fat cells in the body.

    45m

  • Cryolipolysis, 3 areasFrom £190

    Cryolipolysis, known as fat freezing is a non - invasive procedure using cold temperatures to freeze and destroy fat cells in the body.

    1h

  • Cryolipolysis, 4 areasFrom £230

    Cryolipolysis, known as fat freezing is a non - invasive procedure using cold temperatures to freeze and destroy fat cells in the body.

    1h

  • Fat dissolving, small areaFrom £65

    We have a selection of prescribed, and in house fat loss treatments which will be discussed at your consultation.

    30m

  • Fat dissolving, large areaFrom £90

    We have a selection of prescribed, and in house fat loss treatments which will be discussed at your consultation.

    30m

  • 10D laser lipo, single session£125

    Non surgical fat loss treatment. A full 30 minute treatment designed to reduce fat using specific laser wavelengths to permanently reduce fat cells.

    45m

  • 10D laser lipo, 6 session course£600

    Non surgical fat loss treatment. A full 30 minute treatment designed to reduce fat using specific laser wavelengths to permanently reduce fat cells.

    5h

  • 10D laser lipo, unlimited sessions£1,000

    Non surgical fat loss treatment. A full 30 minute treatment designed to reduce fat using specific laser wavelengths to permanently reduce fat cells.

    10h

Prices marked from are starting prices, confirmed at your free consultation.

Special offer for this treatment

Clear ice crystals on a deep green background

Fat loss, 3 sessions or 3 areas

£150per offer

Choose from cryolipolysis (fat freezing), 10D laser, fat dissolving or body sculpting.

Your visit, step by step.

Free consultation

Tell us what you would like to change. We talk through the treatment, the technology and the price with you.

A cup of green tea and a small notebook on a pale wooden table

Patch test where needed

Laser tattoo removal needs a patch test before your first session. We will tell you if your treatment does too.

A small glass dish and a cotton swab on a white tray

Your treatment

Appointments run from ten minutes for a small area to longer course sessions, depending on what you choose.

Soft light rays falling across pale plaster

Questions and answers

Cryolipolysis, known as fat freezing, is a non-invasive treatment that uses cold temperatures on chosen areas of the body. At Lichfield Street it is priced by area: chin From £49 (20m), 1 area From £100 (45m), 2 areas From £150 (45m), 3 areas From £190 (1h) and 4 areas From £230 (1h). Results vary from person to person.

Body sculpting is a body contouring treatment that uses electromagnetic energy to stimulate muscle contraction. It is designed to build muscle and burn fat for a sculpted look. Each appointment is listed at 1h and priced by area: 1 area From £150, 2 areas From £250, 3 areas From £325, 4 areas From £400, or unlimited sessions for £1,000.

Fat dissolving uses a selection of prescribed and in house fat loss treatments, and the right choice is discussed at your free consultation, where suitability is assessed before anything is agreed. A small area is From £65 and a large area is From £90, with each appointment listed at 30m. Results vary from person to person.

10D laser lipo is a non-surgical treatment designed to reduce fat using specific laser wavelengths. A single session is £125 (45m), a 6 session course is £600 (5h) and unlimited sessions are £1,000 (10h). You can also combine our fat loss treatments in the fat loss package at £440 (3h). Your free consultation helps you choose.

Deep emerald green silk in dark elegant folds

Start with a free consultation.

Message us on WhatsApp and we will find a time that suits you, seven days a week.

Message UsWhatsApp